Calendar
Athletics/Extras
District
Students
Links
Infinite Campus
Policies & Handbooks
Volleyball Roster
Coaches: Yolanda Price and Doni Bridge
Name | Number | Grade |
---|---|---|
Claire Bridge | 1 | Sophomore |
Taryn Holm | 3 | Sophomore |
Cadence Jarding | 4 | Junior |
Taziah Hawkins | 5 | Sophomore |
Kylie Haiar | 6 | Junior |
Jersey Kampshoff | 7 | Junior |
Jazzlyn Campbell | 8 | Junior |
Averie Prien | 9 | Junior |
Grace Arend | 10 | Junior |
Ava Doyle | 11 | Freshman |
Alivia Bender | 12 | Freshman |
Dana Degen | 13 | Sophomore |
Brooke Endorf | 14 | Sophomore |
Kiana Berg | 16 | Junior |
Paige Kayser | 18 | Sophomore |
Hanson Volleyball Schedule
Dates | Where | Opponent | Scores |
---|---|---|---|
August 22-24 5:15 | @Home Early-Bird Tourney | Avon Platte/Geddes Andes Central/ Dakota Christian | 2-1 0-2 2-0 |
August 28 6:15 | @Parkston | Parkston | 0-3 |
August 29 6:30 | @Home | Sanborn Central-Woonsocket | 0-3 |
September 5 6:15 | @Home | Howard | 2-3 |
September 7 6:15 | @Mt. Vernon-Plankinton | Mt. Vernon-Plankinton | 1-3 |
September 12 6:15 | @Home | Canistota | 2-3 |
September 14 6:15 | @Mitchell Christian JV ONLY | Mitchell Christian | Cancelled |
September 16 TBA | @Emery Emery Tourney | Freeman Irene-Wakonda Ethan | 1-2 2-1 1-2 |
September 19 6:15 | @Bridgewater-Emery | Bridgewater-Emery | 2-3 |
September 21 6:15 | @Home | Irene-Wakonda | 3-0 |
September 23 TBA | @Sioux Falls Pentagon Tourney | Hitchcock Tulare Webster Canistota Parker Howard | 0-2 0-2 1-2 2-0 1-2 |
September 26 6:15 | @Wagner | Wagner | 0-3 |
September 28 6:30 | @Home | Kimball- White Lake | 2-3 |
October 2 6:15 | @Bon Homme | Bon Homme | 0-3 |
October 3 6:15 | @Centerville | Centerville | 3-2 |
October 5 6:30 | @Home | Ethan | 0-3 |
October 10 6:15 | @Menno | Menno | 3-2 |
October 16 6:15 | @Scotland | Scotland | 3-0 |
October 17 6:15 | @Freeman | Freeman | 0-3 |
October 20 6:15 | @Home | Viborg-Hurley | 3-0 |
October 23 6:15 | @Home | MCM | 3-0 |
October 30 TBA | @TBA Region 5A | Chamberlian | 3-0 |
October 31 TBA | @TBA Region 5A | Platte/Geddes | 0-3 |